The Course

Plan Your Trip

Team Status

2012 Teams

Number Team Name  Team Type  Start Time 
1Team BioFuelRegular7:30 am
2A Little Hell From My FriendsRegular6:30 am
3UltradumbsUltra6:30 am
4Twisted BlisterRegular6:30 am
5Against our Better JudgementRegular9:00 am
6The Amazing Fantastic 12Regular12:00 pm
7Miracle on PavementRegular10:00 am
8All Balls No BrainsRegular6:00 am
9Roadside Dance BanditsRegular11:30 am
10Weekend WarriorsRegular6:00 am
11The DackersRegular9:00 am
12Reflect ThisRegular8:30 am
13RMFAO: Party Runners on the Route TonightRegular7:00 am
14Forge RacingRegular12:30 pm
15Tortured SolesRegular8:00 am
16Rust Never SleepsRegular7:30 am
17NetAppRegular7:30 am
18VanimalsRegular1:00 pm
19Blood Sweat and BeersRegular9:30 am
20bringing XC backRegular6:30 am
21Saratoga Headlamps and Leg CrampsRegular7:00 am
22The BIG Dack AttackRegular12:00 pm
23Das BootRegular7:00 am
24Screaming GeckosRegular7:00 am
25Saratoga Dirty DozenRegular8:00 am
26The White HotsRegular10:30 am
27Saratoga 2 Placid Endurance Dozen (S2PED)Regular6:00 am
28Baffled Snaffled and ChuffedRegular1:00 pm
29Super Heroes in TrainingRegular11:00 am
30Saratoga Sole SistersRegular10:30 am
31Team B.A.D. (Beer and Donuts)Regular8:00 am
32Moxie LadiesRegular6:00 am
34ADK Running ChicksRegular7:00 am
35Mixed Nutz Regular8:00 am
36Sullivan Striders Team # 1Regular12:00 pm
37Sullivan Striders Team # 2Regular12:00 pm
38Sole Sisters IRegular10:30 am
39Calendar GirlsRegular6:30 am
40Smooth Porno JamsRegular10:30 am
41What happens in the van stays in the van!Regular10:30 am
42We Came, We Saw, We Crawled up that !@#$ MountainRegular8:30 am
43Aunt Flo and the TestesRegular6:30 am
44No Pants DanceRegular8:00 am
45Sweet FeetRegular11:30 am
46RunningMaddenessRegular7:00 am
47Mojo MamasRegular6:00 am
48SneetchesRegular12:00 pm
492 Days and ConfusedRegular6:00 am
50Sole Sisters IIRegular10:30 am
51No Sleep Till PlacidRegular7:30 am
52Shut Up and Eat It!Regular10:30 am
53Carpe Viam - Seize the Road!Regular10:30 am
54JohnnycakeRegular3:00 pm
55Rock Solid RacingRegular1:00 pm
56We used to be RTBers, now we are Ragnarians!Regular
57If This Van's a Rockin' Don't Come a Knockin'!Regular8:00 am
58Glens Falls Tae Kwon DoRegular9:00 am
59The Fast, the Slow, and the UglyRegular1:00 pm
60Here for Beer Regular7:00 am
61Bloody StumpsRegular6:30 am
62Barrel RollersRegular9:30 am
63THE NEW YORK STATE PENITENTIARY TRACK TEAM - COPSRegular1:30 pm
64Dark & SweetRegular7:00 am
65The EdgeRegular10:00 am
66Liquor NutsRegular6:00 am
67Blood, Sweat & BeersRegular11:00 am
68I thought this was a 5K!Regular9:00 am
69Midnight CloudburstRegular9:30 am
70Team Soft Regular10:00 am
71GABBY'S PURPLE MANIACSRegular6:00 am
72Boomin GrannyUltra9:00 am
73Check one off the Bucket ListRegular6:00 am
74Last & FuriousRegular10:00 am
75The Mighty Morphin' Power RacersRegular
76New York 12 LinksRegular6:00 am
77Fit-tastic 12Regular7:30 am
78The RacersRegular7:00 am
79Beat Up From The Feet UpRegular7:30 am
80Purple ReignRegular8:30 am
81430 MendonitesRegular6:30 am
83Haulin' Mast: ADK Pirates on the Run! Regular9:00 am
84The Blithering IdiotsRegular12:00 pm
85Lactic PlacidRegular7:30 am
86Teufel HundenRegular12:00 pm
87Feet Don't Fail Me Now!!!Ultra7:30 am
88Is It All Uphill?Regular7:30 am
90Gnar KillRegular10:00 am
91Mellow YOLO GriffsUltra9:00 am
92Our middle legs are the hardest!Ultra10:00 am
93Mistake No MoreRegular1:30 pm
94Real Housewives of Bloor West VillageRegular6:30 am
95We're Off Like a Prom DressRegular7:00 am
96Don't Harsh Our MellowUltra10:00 am
97Runnin' Like We Stole SomethingRegular11:00 am
98Medal JunkiesRegular9:30 am
99Kickin Assirondacks!Regular6:00 am
100Has BeensRegular12:00 pm
101Toe Path TrekkersRegular6:00 am
102The ButtclenchersRegular7:00 am
103WHITVSITVRegular8:00 am
104Texas RoadkillRegular
105Team Name NeededRegular7:00 am
106Albany Running MamasRegular6:30 am
107Team Q.U.A.H.O.G: Running to waterUltra6:30 am
108The TribeRegular10:00 am
109We're with Dave Mari!!Regular7:30 am
110The Drunken NoodlesRegular7:00 am
111got hills?Regular9:30 am
112Leslie and the AdirondicksUltra8:00 am
113New York State Penitentiary Track Team !! Robbers Edition Regular8:30 am
114WOLRegular10:00 am
115ADK Loons on the LooseRegular7:30 am
116The Tribe IIRegular10:00 am
117Upstate AmericaRegular7:00 am
118WTF?! Where's The Finish?!Regular8:30 am
119Robin Hood Endurance Regular3:00 pm
120The Nautical MilersRegular6:30 am
121Code. Compile. Run!Regular7:30 am
122got the runsRegular6:30 am
123Happy PheetRegular11:00 am
124Sesame Street Regular7:30 am
125S'Cary Leg RunnersRegular9:30 am
126Dark Blue Penguins IIIRegular11:00 am
127Team FluBlokRegular8:00 am
128Omega Kicks AsphaltRegular7:00 am
129WampratsRegular7:30 am
130Pounding PavementRegular9:30 am
131Who is John Galt?Regular11:30 am
132Hudson River FalloutRegular1:30 pm
133Twisted BlisstersRegular12:00 pm
134Long Run to the PubRegular11:30 am
135AAA RefrigerationRegular8:30 am
136Are we there yet?Regular11:30 am
137Team Honey BadgerRegular10:30 am
138RidicurunRegular9:30 am
13912 Runners runningRegular9:30 am
140Embrace the SuckRegular6:00 am
141IRUNNY 2.0 - Don't Be A HeroRegular11:00 am
142Team Taco TuesdayRegular7:30 am
143Dash of the MohicansRegular8:00 am
144The Superior Athletes Presents.......Regular7:30 am
145Team UBURegular7:00 am
146Just Fasted and Furious! Regular9:30 am
147RagnArijit IIRegular8:30 am
148Snot RocketsRegular6:00 am
149Adcorp Media GroupRegular12:30 pm
150I.C.U. RunRegular12:00 pm
151MiracleRegular10:00 am
152The Dirty Dozen: Mission ContinuesRegular
153America Runs On RagnarRegular10:00 am
154The Variety PackRegular8:00 am
155Sudo Run Faster UltraUltra12:30 pm
156Two broads ShyRegular11:30 am
157Gang Green Regular12:30 pm
158Me Ragnar Long TimeRegular6:00 am
159Flying Spaghetti MonstersUltra12:30 pm
160Strangers in a Van with CandyRegular12:00 pm
161JoggernautsRegular10:30 am
162Flying Monkey Racing League-Nut Up or Shutup DivisionUltra7:30 am
163Run Night StandRegular1:00 pm
164Five DixUltra10:30 am
165Maids of DishonorRegular7:00 am
166Dack AttackRegular11:00 am
167Van of BrothersUltra12:30 pm
168We're Going Streaking!Regular6:30 am
169I thought you said Rum!Regular12:30 pm
170The Honey Badgers (cause we don't give a sh**!)Regular9:30 am
171The Baker's DozenRegular12:00 pm
172Dude, where's our van?Regular7:30 am
173Ultras Never Sleep, Better Slip Our Van An AmbienUltra1:00 pm
174Team Alpha Super Awesome Cool Dynamite Wolf Squadron Regular7:00 am
175North American Distance SquadUltra1:30 pm
176Those Staten Island Boys..Regular1:30 pm
177Ladies of the LakeRegular10:30 am
178Adirondicks and ChicksRegular8:00 am
179AbeerondacksRegular9:30 am
180The RunsRegular6:00 am
181GoNardsRegular8:00 am
182Stridin' Towards HeidenRegular
183Santarus 1Regular8:30 am
184We are duned!Regular8:00 am
185Tag, You're It!Regular10:30 am
186Novus Ordo UltraUltra7:30 am
18712 Shades of GreyRegular1:30 pm
188The 1980 Olympic RunnersRegular9:00 am
189Scrambled Legs n AchinRegular6:30 am
190Santarus 22Regular8:30 am
191The Running DeadRegular7:30 am
192Operation Run Forrest RunRegular9:00 am
193Jog DMCRegular11:00 am
194Melvil Dewey and the DecimalsRegular6:00 am
195Center of Balance Regular6:00 am
196Move Your BootyRegular12:00 pm
197TrudeauranceRegular8:00 am
198Sudo Run FasterRegular12:00 pm
199Fifty Shades of PurpleRegular8:30 am
200Hot Sauce CommitteeRegular7:30 am
201Sweep the LegRegular9:30 am
202Muffin NinjasRegular8:30 am
203Butter PaceRegular11:00 am
204More Cowbell! Ultra1:30 pm
205LYMEGLORIOUS BASTARDSRegular9:30 am
206We've Got the RunsRegular1:00 pm
207Dey Bow BowRegular1:30 pm
208CFSBK: Skull & BorgRegular7:00 am
209CFSBK: Skull & Borg 2Regular6:30 am
2106-Pack FlabsUltra7:00 am
211CLEAR EYES. FULL VANS. CAN'T LOSE!Regular8:00 am
212The AdiruuuundaksRegular6:00 am
213JellyfishRegular7:00 am
214ClumbersRegular
215Alex's AngelsUltra9:00 am
216Rock & RunRegular6:30 am
217No JokeRegular6:30 am
218Sofa KingsRegular10:00 am
219That's What She SaidRegular10:00 am
220Flying Monkey Racing League-Empire State DivisionRegular6:00 am
221Unlimited ExposureRegular11:00 am
222Upstate UltraUltra10:00 am
223What a Long Strange Trip It's BeenRegular7:30 am
224Virgins & 2 TimersRegular7:30 am
225The Lost SolesRegular12:00 pm
226Kickin' AsphaltRegular12:00 pm
227Freedom RunnersRegular6:00 am
228Where's the beer stations?Regular8:30 am
229Uline Same Day ShippingRegular1:30 pm
230Uline Next Day DeliveryRegular7:00 am
231Three-Legged MonstersRegular10:30 am
232People's Republic of RunningUltra
233Adirondack Mountain Club VolunteersRegular
234Put Some Stank On It!Regular6:00 am
235Gnarly GnarwhalsRegular10:00 am
236Save A Horse Ride a RunnerUltra1:00 pm
237Your pace or mine?Regular9:30 am
238Purple Reign 2Regular8:00 am
239Team PrickeyesRegular8:00 am
240Ragnar ADiKtsRegular6:30 am
241All Nails, No HammerRegular6:00 am
242Milk Was A Bad ChoiceRegular10:30 am
243We've Got The RunsRegular11:30 am
244Justice Scalia and The Original SexualistsRegular6:30 am
245Stormin' MormonsUltra12:00 pm
246Foundation Team En FuegoRegular1:30 pm
247Rhode WarriorsRegular9:30 am
248Get Fit For ItRegular11:30 am
249Iron FriendsRegular6:30 am
250The RagabondsRegular11:30 am
251The TransformationRegular7:30 am
252Our Shoes Are Nicer Than YoursRegular11:00 am
254Ragnar? I don't even know her!Regular7:30 am
255JW PeepsRegular9:30 am
95% full

Regular (12)
$1560.00
$130.00 per runner
Ultra (6)
$1080.00
$180.00 per runner
High School (12)
$580.00
$48.33 per runner
Time's almost up! Adirondacks registration ends on August 20, 2014

2.75% transaction fee will be added to registrations

Sierra Nevada Brewing
BondiBand
KT Tape
Krave Jerky
MyID
Nite Ize
Tiger Tail
GoMotion
Tom Tom
Pear Sports
Peace Tea
Muscle Monster
Sweatvac
Scott James Jewelry
Pro Compression
Nuun
Jay Bird
Clif Bar
Shower Pill